Student Award Winners

Student Award Winners

              Brentwood Community Council Student Awards

2018
Wyatt Sarkisian – Brentwood School
Wendy Cano – Palisades Charter High School
Siena Mills – Archer School for Girls
Litzy Bautista – University High School

2017

Steven Pineda- University High School
Lilith Ferreira- Palisades Charter High School
Maya Wernick- Archer School for Girls
Caitlin Cohen- Brentwood School

 

2016

Nancy Gomez- University High School
Uma Halsted- Archer School for Girls
Jared Rubin- Brentwood School
Casey Longstreet- Pacific Palisades Charter School

 

2015

Hyejin Hong- University High School
Mari Goldberg- Archer School for Girls
Joshua Wagner- Brentwood School
Amir Ebtehadj- Pacific Palisades Charter School

 

2014

Vivian Annie Loy- Pacific Palisades Charter High School
Paris Korman- Brentwood School
Dana Wood- Archer School
Lester Gopar- University High School

 

2013

Willa Grace Giffin- Palisades Charter High School
Isabelle Brai- Brentwood School
Raymond Arevalo- University High School
Donna Kharrazi- Paul Revere Charter Middle School
Lulu Cerone- Archer School for Girls

 

2012

Annie Krepack- Archer School for Girls
Natalie Cardenas- Brentwood School
Dora Seggelke- Paul Revere Middle School
Girls Scout Troop #10645- St. Martins of Tours School
Jose Ernest Lopez- University High School

 

2011

Alana Snyder and Ike Adler- Brentwood School
Jack Ginsberg- Paul Revere Middle School
Yasmine Elsouri and Maria Silka- Palisades Charter High School

 

2010

St Martin of Tours Junior High School
Briana Monkarsh- Brentwood School
Simon Brooks- Brentwood School
Jennifer Hourani- Archer School
Ariana Fisher, Peter Atkinson, Connor McGillivray, Pacific Palisades Charter High School

 

 

2009

Callie Kloves-  Brentwood School
Dayna April- Brentwood School
Madeline Fraser- Archer School for Girls
Graham McGillivray- Palisades High School

 

2008

Catherine Haber- St. Martins of Tours School
Juliana Klein- Archer School for GirlsMason Moss- Brentwood School

Rebecca Epstein- Palisades Charter School

 

2007

Adit Gadh- St. Martins of Tour School
Natalie Babcock- Archer School for Girls

 

2006

Marisa Guterman- Archer School for Girls
8th Grade- St Martins of Tour School
Samantha Rosenbaum- Paul Revere Middle School
Sabrina Giglio- Paul Revere Middle School

 

2005

Samantha Chaikin- Archer School for Girls

 

2004

6th Grade Class- Brentwood School
Hillary Newman  – Archer School for Girls
Evan Krenzien- Brentwood School

 

2003

 

2002 

Lauren Bergman- Brentwood School
Dominic Cerio- Berkeley Hall
Chloe Brooks- Archer School